You are viewing hermionesparkle

 
 
 
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
missmonkmissmonk on July 7th, 2005 12:07 am (UTC)
holy crappers!
みやトリー: credit-meeatingsoup101 on July 7th, 2005 03:20 am (UTC)
*laughs uncontrollably* Ditto. XD <--- *is proud that she knows what that means now*
Jamie: r/hrhermionesparkle on July 8th, 2005 08:30 pm (UTC)
and what is that supposed to mean!
missmonkmissmonk on July 8th, 2005 09:05 pm (UTC)
that alot of stuff!
Jamie: gaston and belle readhermionesparkle on July 8th, 2005 09:15 pm (UTC)
gotta get the people's attention!
Zoé: clueless/as if!zoe83 on July 7th, 2005 12:53 pm (UTC)
Fab idea! I snagged Ashley and Daniel whilst I was there - hope I can snag 2 at once :) I'll do the ash ones first then the daniel ones - ooh, project!
Jamie: Reesehermionesparkle on July 8th, 2005 08:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks Zoe!!!! Haha you said Ooh, project and you had the Clueless icon and *giggles*
Zoézoe83 on July 8th, 2005 09:41 pm (UTC)
Yey! You got it :D Clueless rocks XD
Jamie: beasthermionesparkle on July 10th, 2005 08:44 am (UTC)
Indeed it does!!
cagirl222 on October 3rd, 2005 10:30 pm (UTC)
user pics
hey! if you remember, i got some icons of yours and you commented on my not crediting them. I'm somewhat confused right now because I looked at them and I guess i got them from a community then? somewhr_between ? I guess I thought that was an actual person. anyways, the problem is that I don't remember which ones are yours now or even where I got them. I'm going to go back and see if I can figure it out alittle more but I just wanted to let you know that. sorry about all this!
Jamiehermionesparkle on October 3rd, 2005 10:44 pm (UTC)
Re: user pics
Of the ones you are using now, the kelly and mka ones are mine. the community is called shadowed_icons so I don't know where you got the somewhr_between from. Credit my username, hermionesparkle, like I asked please. :)
suze_heart on November 6th, 2005 10:49 am (UTC)
Hello hun! Such a lovely idea, making a icon challenge community! Will be visiting often ^^.

Hope you'll have a great day!

*huggles*
Jamiehermionesparkle on November 9th, 2005 05:52 am (UTC)
aw thank you, you are very cute. :)
Bessyboo, Queen of the Purple-Eyed Creatures: Other// Mod Postbessyboo on November 9th, 2005 04:01 am (UTC)
Hi, this is one of the mods from disneystllness. Are you still willing to be a banner maker there on a weekly or bi-weekly basis? If not, please let me know, so we can get a new one. Thanks.
Jamiehermionesparkle on November 9th, 2005 05:38 am (UTC)
I thought I was still a banner maker, I have been for nearly a year. Uhh bi-weekly would be fine if I get a choice.
Torilavanille on November 9th, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
For the Love of Merlin, Just Enter...

DATE DUE
All icons are due: November 18th, Saturday @ 12:00 pm. (NOON) Voting goes up SATURDAY mid afternoon.
A Fall From Gracethefalloficarus on June 7th, 2007 02:49 am (UTC)
please submit your icon for Challege 7 @ yourchoice_lims. I absolutely have to put up voting tomorrow afternoon so please get your icon in before then. thanks.
Jamiehermionesparkle on June 7th, 2007 03:29 am (UTC)
Damn, sorry. I always check my LIMS communities like every day but this week. Sorry. I'll try to come up with something quick as I'll be at work when the voting comes up.
defender of the earth.stillamempty on September 11th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
This is a reminder for vampirelims to get your icon in for challenge two or a skip will be used. :)


challenge post.


yay ron/hermione and emma/rupert. LOL.
Esmeralda: House House in bedkiara99 on October 21st, 2009 11:05 am (UTC)
Didn't know where to post it, but just a little reminder that you still need to post your icons to house_md20in20
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )