?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 April 2034 @ 01:48 am
Friends Only..comment to be added  


If you are here for my icons, you can find them at shadowed_icons. My maker tag.
If you are looking to check out my communities, you can find them at free20in20 (now closed), lims_btvs, and tvcharacter20.

My journal is friends only for a few reasons.
1. I get personal. I talk a lot of about my life and don't want that info on public. I post what I want as it is my journal. I write mostly about real life but LJ communities and fandom stuff gets in there too.

Okay, I lied, just one reason.

Comment on this entry if you are interested in being friends. Or you need to tell me something about a community that I had entered. Or if you just wanna say hey. I am a comment whore and not too terribly picky (and I have adblock if you try to put something dirty). <3
 
 
Current Mood: mellowmellow
Current Music: Missy Elliott - Sock It 2 Me | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
みやトリーeatingsoup101 on April 7th, 2005 01:14 am (UTC)
*grins* YES! I'm already your friend! Wahoo!!!!
Jamie: Kelly Divahermionesparkle on April 8th, 2005 02:25 am (UTC)
HEHE! I am so very glad you are! I wouldn't have amusing comments like this one. :-D
(no subject) - catherine4 on March 7th, 2006 10:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hermionesparkle on March 8th, 2006 03:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
Monikamitis on April 8th, 2005 10:31 pm (UTC)
Ohhh! How much I love Shirley and the banner you made. :D
And I am also in your friends already. How nice!
Jamie: Brithermionesparkle on April 10th, 2005 03:30 am (UTC)
You love Shirley??? *gets excited* That's awesome! I don't know of anyone who likes her too!
Miss Cherie.cherry_pops on July 18th, 2005 08:55 pm (UTC)
hey jamie.
i added you to my friend's list, i hope that's ok.
i'm Cheryl, aka cherry-pops from the Butterfly Cafe forum.
i like your journal name, it's cute. bet you're excited about the new HP book! =)

xx
Jamie: ronniekinshermionesparkle on July 22nd, 2005 10:22 pm (UTC)
Hello! I'll add you back right away! Thanks, your username is cute too. I loved the new HP book. :)
__facethetruth: reno hot stuff__facethetruth on August 2nd, 2005 07:30 pm (UTC)
Jamie: "Omg, who is this freak commenting on my LJ acting like she knows me?"

HELLLLO! It's the crazy Terah (eatingsoup101) with a new LJ name. Yeppers. I'm still gonna use eatingsoup101, but I just wanted another LJ where I could post some of my more artistic, non-day-to-day-life stuff, y'know? So, go add that and HOLY YAY! I figured out the blend at the top of the page thing! I felt so proud!!!! Except now I'm too lazy to change it from the crap one that's up now because I needed something to put up. That's an old old old colourize thing from a looooong time ago. Ickies. Anyway, add me, because I'm gonna stop this insanely long, crazy, wierd, more-like-a-really-long-letter comment and add you!! Good? Good!

(Tomf: "Jamie, I'm sorry about her. She's really hyper today and now she's imagining that I, Tom-fricking-Felton, am typing this for her. Wierd-ass chick, I tell ya.")
Jamie: ariel baby stepshermionesparkle on August 23rd, 2005 06:24 pm (UTC)
Just added you, wow that toke forever *is behind on comments big time*
freezingheat on August 22nd, 2005 02:21 am (UTC)
Hey it's Taylor, __barbiegirlxxx, please delete that journal and add my new one. Thanks!
Jamie: aj tv guidehermionesparkle on August 23rd, 2005 06:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks for letting me know hun, I'll go do that now!
x3sundaymorning on September 8th, 2005 07:37 pm (UTC)
Hey Jamie! It's the ever so cool Michelle here from Accio. :] (Psh, how conceited was that?) So yeah, added you as a friend! Hoping you add me back!
Jamie: mk backhermionesparkle on September 9th, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC)
Oh Michelle, you know you are cool! I'll add you right away. :)
M.wrecklessly on September 17th, 2005 11:28 pm (UTC)
add me? :)
Jamie: aj & bri dorkshermionesparkle on September 18th, 2005 08:58 pm (UTC)
sure!!! I'll add you right now!
Chrissy: [ny yankees] - Jeter (1)apopse on October 23rd, 2005 01:22 am (UTC)
Hey! My name is Chrissy, and I noticed that we have a few things in common. I was wondering - can you add me? You seem like an interesting person, and I'd love to get to know you.

And yup, I'm pretty active on LJ, so chances are...I'll comment in your journal tons. :)
Jamie: omar #13 made for mehermionesparkle on October 29th, 2005 03:40 am (UTC)
Sure, I'd love to add you, I'll just ignore the fact that you like the Yankees, hehe. Comments are always good.
mixedherbs on November 5th, 2005 09:14 am (UTC)
Hello, Jamie. Sorry for the lack of updates and comments. Been really busy with school this year. I am working on it now though. Can I please be added back? :)
Jamiehermionesparkle on November 9th, 2005 06:03 am (UTC)
Hey sweetie! I'll be glad to add you back!!!
Katsleepingwgods on November 11th, 2005 09:44 am (UTC)
Well hello there! Stumbled upon your adorable Hermione icons, checked your userinfo... You're a very interesting person, to say the least! Adding you, if you don't mind! :)
Jamie: text kiss my tiarahermionesparkle on November 21st, 2005 04:19 am (UTC)
Awesome, thank you for saying I am interesting! I have added you back. :)
|"Jacqueline>: mk//davenporteroyal_dream on December 16th, 2005 02:08 am (UTC)
hey, this is littlepny. i was on your friends list before and i have a new journal now. add me? xx
Jamie: mk aussie prettyhermionesparkle on December 20th, 2005 09:41 pm (UTC)
sure thing! I just added you back. :)
Calliopelovely_calliope on January 1st, 2006 11:07 pm (UTC)
hi! i'm just discovering different lijournals from tct members and i found your. i'm bryonne btw. i was wondering if i could add you?
Jamie: emma and rupert trl faceshermionesparkle on January 2nd, 2006 01:58 am (UTC)
I don't mind at all, I'll add you now. :)
xxtinkerbellzxxxxtinkerbellzxx on January 15th, 2006 04:21 am (UTC)
Hey Jamie its, Kat! Addy me! lol.
Jamie: mk gt giggle fithermionesparkle on January 15th, 2006 10:54 pm (UTC)
Heya Kat, I'll add you right now.
restartmyheart on January 20th, 2006 02:25 am (UTC)
Hi, I'm Lauren.
I saw your Shirley Temple icons on 100x100movies && figured you were probably pretty cool so I looked at your info because I was bored. && I LOVE YOUR NOW AND THEN ICON. One of the best movies ever.
Anyway, I was wondering if you would add me?
Jamie: cos ginny colored thoughtshermionesparkle on January 20th, 2006 07:25 am (UTC)
I'd love to add you. We have a lot in common, I can tell by your userinfo and your userpics. :) I wish I could take credit for the N&T icon but I can't. I have yet to make any, it's a wonderful movie isn't it?
(no subject) - restartmyheart on January 20th, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hermionesparkle on January 22nd, 2006 06:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Shirley Jane Templeshirley_t on January 26th, 2006 06:23 am (UTC)
I'm sorry to bother you but I noticed your wonderful journal decorated with Shirley Temple. Did youmake it all? I'd love to be online buddies if you don't mind. Or we could talk as fans.

My name is Brianna, I'm 18, live in California & in a wheelchair. Feel free to email me: Webmaster@briannasworld.zzn.com or IM me SparkleShirley28

Thanks for your time.
Bri-Z
Jamie: shirley in deep troublehermionesparkle on January 28th, 2006 10:54 pm (UTC)
I didn't make all of it. My friend made my header and I made my mood images. :) It'd be cool to be buddies, I hardly have any friends that like Shirley. You can email me at hermionesparkles@yahoo.com anytime. :)
(no subject) - shirley_t on January 29th, 2006 07:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hermionesparkle on February 3rd, 2006 06:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shirley_t on February 4th, 2006 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hermionesparkle on February 5th, 2006 04:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shirley_t on February 7th, 2006 04:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hermionesparkle on February 9th, 2006 11:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shirley_t on February 10th, 2006 06:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hermionesparkle on February 10th, 2006 10:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shirley_t on February 18th, 2006 11:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)